2017 Limerick Cup, Limerick Ireland July 23-31, 2017 

Your Company Tagline

LEARN MORE

2018 Limerick Cup Game Fixtures

Click this text to start editing. This multi-element block is great for showcasing a particular feature or aspect of your business. It could be a signature product, a picture of your entire staff, an image or your physical location, etc. Double click the image to customize it, edit the text, and choose a call-to-action for you button - what do you want people to do now?

Learn More

Day 1 Wednesday July 25, 2018

10 Acres Grass Pitches

Pitch#1

10:30 am

Club DC v Fairview


0-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

11:45am

NJNY Strong v Shelbourne


3-3


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

1:00 pm

NJNY Honor v Mungret Regional


4-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:15 pm

Club DC v Regional Utd


4-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

3:30 pm

NJNY Strong v Club DC


0-6


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

10:30 am

Carew Park v Pike


1-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

11:45 am

Club DC v Janesboro


2-3


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

Carew Park v Fairview


0-5


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:15 pm

Fairview v Pike Rovers


0-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

3:30 pm 

Shelbourne v Janesboro


1-3


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

10:30 am

PAE NJNY Alliance (G) v Regional Utd


1-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

11:45 pm

PAE Freedom v Aisling Annacotty


1-3


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

1:00 pm

PAE Liberty v Limerick


0-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

2:15 pm

PAE NJNY Alliance (G) v Knockainey


2-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

3:30 pm

PAE Freedom v Carew Park


1-5


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

10:30 am

Girls Aisling Annacotty v Knockainey


0-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

11:45 am

Carew Park v Ballynanty Rovers


3-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

1:00 pm

Girls Listowel Celtic v Aisling Annacotty


1-3


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

2:15 pm

Girls Regional v Aisling Annacotty


6-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

3:30 pm

Aisling Annacotty v Ballynanty Rovers


1-3


Get Tickets

Day 2 Thursday July 26, 2018

10 Acres Grass Pitches

Pitch#1

10:30 am

NJNY Honor v Fairview


2-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

11:45am

Club DC v Fairview


0-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

1:00 pm

NJNY Strong v Janesboro


2-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:15 pm

NJNY Honor v Carew Park


2-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

10:30 am

Carew Park v Mungret Regional


2-4


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

11:45 am

Regional Utd v Pike Rovers


0-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

Shelbourne v Club DC


1-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:15 pm

Fairview v Mungret Regional


2-4


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

10:30 am

PAE Liberty v Aisling Annacotty


3-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

11:45 pm

PAE NJNY Alliance (G) v Aisling Annacotty


4-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

1:00 pm

PAE Freedom v Ballynanty Rovers


2-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #3

2:15 pm

PAE Liberty v Listowel Celtic


2-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

10:30 am

Listowel Celtic v Tipp Town Girls


2-3


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

11:00 am

Girls Regional v Knockainey


2-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

1:00 pm

Aisling Annacotty v Carew Park


3-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #4

2:15

Girls Aisling Annacotty v Tipp Town Girls


1-1


Get Tickets

Day 1 Wednesday July 25, 2018

Turf Pitches

Pitch#1

1:00 pm

Club DC 1 v PAE Stars


5-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:30 pm

Club DC 2v NJNY Rebellion


5-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

3:30 pm

Club DC 1 v Aisling Annacotty


1-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

Aisling Annacotty v Moyross 1


6-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:30 pm

Carew Park v Moyross 2


3-0


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

3:30 pm

PAE Stars v Moyross 1


5-2


Get Tickets

Day 2 Thursday July 26, 2018

Turf Pitches

Pitch#1

1:00 pm

Club DC 2v Moyross 2


5-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

2:30 pm 

Club DC 1 v Moyross 1


8-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #1

3:30 pm

Club DC 2v Carew Park


4-5


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

1:00 pm

Carew Park v NJNY Rebellion


1-1


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

2:30 pm

PAE Stars v Aisling Annacotty


2-2


Get Tickets

Pitch #2

3:30 pm

NJNY Rebellion v Moyross 2


5-0


Get Tickets

Day 3 Friday July 27, 2018

U10/11 Finals on Turf Pitches all other finals on 10 Acres Grass Pitches

Turf Pitch

#1

10:30 am

U11s Trophy

Club DC 2 v Carew Park




Get Tickets

Turf Pitch #2

10:30 am

 U11s Shield

NY/NJ Rebellion v Moyross 2




Get Tickets

Turf Pitch #1

11:30 am

U11s Cup

Club DC 1 v Aisling Annacotty




Get Tickets

Turf Pitch #2

11:30 am

1:00 pm

U11s Plate

PAE Stars v Moyross 1




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #1

10:30 am

Girls U14s Cup Final

PAE NJNY Alliance v Regional United




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #1

11:45 am

Girls U16s Cup

PAE Liberty v Limerick Select




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #1

1:00 pm

U17/18s Cup

NJ/NY Honor v Mungret Regional




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #2

10:30 am

Girls U14s Plate

Knockainey v Aisling Annacotty




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #2

11:45 am

Girls U16s Plate

Listowel v Aisling Annacotty




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #2

1:00 pm

U17/18s Plate

Fairview v Carew Park




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #3

10:30 am

U13s Cup

Club DC v Fairview




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #3

11:45 am

U15s Cup

Janesboro v Club DC




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #3

1:00 pm

U16s Cup

Ballynanty Rovers v Aisling Annacotty




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #4

10:30 am


U13s Plate

Pike Rovers v Club DC 2



Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #4

11:45 am

U15s Plate

Shelbourne v NY/NJ Strong




Get Tickets

Grass Pitch #4

1:00 pm

U16s Plate

PAE Freedom v Caledonians




Get Tickets